Accident Phoenix-Aviacor M-12 Kasatik ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162606

Date:Tuesday 14 October 1997
Time:
Type:Phoenix-Aviacor M-12 Kasatik
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Samara-Bezumyanka -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed when performing low altitude flight test manoeuvres. Fatalities: Положенцев А.В., Одинцов А.П.,

Sources:

http://www.avion.ru/info/accident/1.html