Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I P3156,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 16267

Date:Thursday 15 August 1940
Time:09:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:310 Sqn RAF
Registration: P3156
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Upwood, Cambridgeshire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Duxford, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:RAF Upwood
Narrative:
Hurricane P3156 aircraft accident, Pidley Fen. Collided with Hurricane (P/O Fechtner). Emergency landing. 15.8.1940
Crew:
P/O (81897) Antonín NAVRÁTIL (pilot) RAFVR - OK

Sources:

Na nebi hrdého Albionu - j. Rajlich
AIR81/2596