Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162672

Date:Sunday 8 December 2013
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Minnesota Vikings team plane
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Baltimore -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Baltimore
Destination airport:Minneapolis
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Minnesota Vikings team plane was grounded after being hit by a catering truck.

Sources:

https://kfan.iheart.com/pages/vikingsblog.html?article=11889752
https://sports.yahoo.com/nfl/experts/