Accident Beechcraft V35B Bonanza PT-OAT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162694

Date:Tuesday 10 December 2013
Time:09:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35B Bonanza
Owner/operator:Agrofutura Empreendimentos e Participacoes Ltda
Registration: PT-OAT
MSN: D-10308
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Juína, Mato Grosso -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Brasnorte, Mato Grosso
Destination airport:Juína, Mato Grosso
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A small plane crashed during landing at the municipal airport Juína. The pilot said he was stopping the engine at the time of landing and he lost control of the aircraft. Pilot and passenger were injured

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.cbnfoz.com.br/editorial/brasil/mato-grosso/10122013-57277-aviao-cai-em-matagal-durante-pouso-e-4-pessoas-ficaram-feridas-em-mt
http://www.juinanews.com.br/noticias_ver.php?id=11309