Incident Cessna 152 C-GAUB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162705

Date:Tuesday 26 November 2013
Time:16:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Cargair Ltee
Registration: C-GAUB
MSN: 15281414
Year of manufacture:1978
Engine model:Avco Lycoming O-235-L2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Montreal / Saint-Hubert Airport (CYHU) -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:CYHU
Destination airport:CYHU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The student pilot was practising touch and go landings on his fourth solo flight. After touching down on the nose wheel, the aircraft bounced three times before veering off the runway. The student was uninjured. The aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

CADORS 2013Q2592