Accident Cessna P210N Pressurised Centurion C-FCPK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162732

Date:Saturday 14 December 2013
Time:12:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurised Centurion
Owner/operator:J.W.L. Engineering Ltd
Registration: C-FCPK
MSN: P21000826
Year of manufacture:1983
Engine model:Teledyne Continental TSIO-520-AF
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:East of Lloydminster Airport (CYLL), Lloydminster, AB -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:CYLL
Destination airport:CEN4
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly after takeoff, the aircraft, a pressurized Cessna P210N Centurion, impacted terrain and a house north of Lloydminster in Alberta. The airplane was destroyed and the sole pilot onboard received fatal injuries.
Weather may have been a factor in the accident.

Sources:

CADORS #2013C5263
https://saskatoon.ctvnews.ca/country-star-canyon-devastated-by-pilot-s-death-1.1592511
http://www.courierislander.com/news/pilot-dies-after-small-plane-hits-house-near-airport-in-lloydminster-alberta-1.759616
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.edmontonjournal.com/news/Calgary+pilot+dies+after+small+plane+hits+house/9288424/story.html]
http://edmontonsun.com/2013/12/14/pilot-dies-after-plane-crashes-on-field-skids-into-house/wcm/72c0cefb-ed0e-4353-89df-a9768e2bb8d1
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/CFCPK
http://www.regosearch.com/aircraft/ca/FCPK
https://www.flickr.com/photos/33932332@N07/7868267002/