Accident Piaggio P.108B MM22003,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162734

Date:Thursday 7 August 1941
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Piaggio P.108B
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration: MM22003
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near San Giusto, Pisa -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pisa/San Giusto Airport
Narrative:
New four motored bomber plane flew too low and crashed into house. Pilot Bruno Mussolini (23).

Sources:

https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=1368&dat=19410808&id=gl5QAAAAIBAJ&sjid=Dg4EAAAAIBAJ&pg=6567,1336301&hl=en
El Siglo de Torreón 8 August 1941, p1
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19301/