Incident Kamov Ka-226 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162773

Date:Tuesday 17 December 2013
Time:
Type:Kamov Ka-226
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bashkortostan, 60 km west of Kumertau -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kumertau-Vorotynovka (XWOK)
Destination airport:Samara (Kryazh) (XWWV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing after a smoke blanketing in the cockpit. The helicopter rolled over on its side.

Sources:

http://www.vesti.ru/doc.html?id=1168221
http://www.vesti.ru/doc.html?id=1168374&cid=8
http://tass.ru/proisshestviya/839792