Accident Embraer EMB-202 Ipanema PT-UHX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162794

Date:Wednesday 18 December 2013
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic IPAN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-202 Ipanema
Owner/operator:Rural Aviação Agrícola
Registration: PT-UHX
MSN: 200706
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Rice farming Granja Ibicuí, Itaqui, RS -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Itaqui, RS
Destination airport:Itaqui, RS
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An employee of an agricultural company died after being hit by the propeller of an airplane Itaqui. According to information the victim supplied to the spray tank with urea and was hit in the head by the propeller. The aircraft was with the engine running while it was loaded with urea

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://ifronline.blogspot.com.br/2013/12/funcuinario-de-empresa-agricola-morre.html
https://gauchazh.clicrbs.com.br/geral/noticia/2013/12/funcionario-de-empresa-agricola-morre-atingido-por-helice-de-aviao-4368321.html