Accident Historic Aircraft Service T.131PA Jungmann ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162804

Date:Wednesday 15 August 2007
Time:
Type:Historic Aircraft Service T.131PA Jungmann
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Landstetten -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Landstetten
Destination airport:Landstetten
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane turned left after takeoff and collided with high tension wires at a height of 10 m. The airplane caught fire and crashed onto a local road.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlDE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2007/Bericht_07_CX012_Jungmann_Landstetten.pdf;jsessionid=B83E3EC0887297B6ED075120E8703E37.live2051?__blob=publicationFile