Accident Socata TBM700 PR-AGT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162862

Date:Saturday 7 December 2013
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TBM7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TBM700
Owner/operator:AGROTERENAS S.A. - Citrus / Grãos
Registration: PR-AGT
MSN: 228
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fazenda Guacho Airfield, Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aerodrome de Assis, São Paulo, SP (SNAX)
Destination airport:Fazenda Guacho Airfield
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
On the approach for landing on the airstrip of Fazenda Guacho, located in the municipality of Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo, State of São Paulo, Brazil, the pilot forgot to lower the landing gear, and the aircraft propeller and fuselage intrados collided with the ground. The aircraft skidded along the asphalt covered surface and exited the runway through the right side

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/pdf/PR-AGT_07122013.pdf
2. http://reporternarua.com.br/index.php?conteudo=noticias&id=14712
3. http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.51.pdf
4. http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/12/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-fazenda-de.html