Accident Robinson R44 Astro RA-1741K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163128

Date:Wednesday 7 July 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Astro
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-1741K
MSN: 0011
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bilimbay, Sverdlovsk region -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter impacted trees during low pass. Pilot and three passengers received fatal injuries. Helicopter partially consumed by fire.

Sources:

http://www.nr2.ru/ekb/13_78950.html