Incident Cessna 152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163155

Date:Wednesday 28 February 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Mofaz Flying Academy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:2km from the Langkawi International Airport in Padang Mat Sirat -   Malaysia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane overturned when landing on a paddy field. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.fz.com/content/13-cessna-aircraft-crashes-1973