Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34 RG208,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163438

Date:Tuesday 7 August 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34
Owner/operator:684 Sqn RAF
Registration: RG208
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Alipore, West Bengal. Brit.India -   India
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Alipore, West Bengal
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito RG208: Swung on take-off and ran off runway undercarriage collapsed RAF Alipore. 07/08/1945
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 684 Sqdn RAF