Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34 RG265,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163608

Date:Friday 7 November 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34
Owner/operator:81 Sqn RAF
Registration: RG265
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Seletar. -   Singapore
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ???
Destination airport:RAF Seletar, Singapore
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito RG265: Propeller feathered lost height and ditched on approach RAF Seletar. 07/11/1952
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt