Incident Boeing 737CL? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163656

Date:Saturday 1 February 2014
Time:
Type:Boeing 737CL?
Owner/operator:Conviasa
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Porlamar-del Caribe Santiago Mariño International Airport (PMV/SVMG) -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Conviasa reported that one of it's aircraft lost a panel from the underside of the fuselage.
A safe landing was carried out at Isla Margarita's Porlamar Airport in Venezuela.

Sources:

Conviasa

Media: