Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX (J 30) 30.060,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164154

Date:Thursday 10 July 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX (J 30)
Owner/operator:Kungl Svenska Flygvapnet (KSF)
Registration: 30.060
MSN: Code: F1 yellow O
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:airfield F1 Hässlö, Västerås, Västmanland -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:F1 Hässlö, Västerås (ESOW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito 30.060 (ex.????): Left landing gear folded at landing. Not repaired, used for parts. 10/07/1952
Crew:
???? LARSSON (pilot) Svenska Flygvapnet - Ok
???? ZETTERBOHM (nav.) Svenska Flygvapnet - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://forum.flyghistoria.org/