Gear-up landing Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX (J 30) 30.017,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164157

Date:Monday 25 August 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX (J 30)
Owner/operator:Kungl Svenska Flygvapnet (KSF)
Registration: 30.017
MSN: Mark: F1 blue G
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:airfield F1 Hässlö, Västerås, Västmanland -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F1 Hässlö, Västerås (ESOW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito 30.017 (ex.????): Sinks through and makes a belly landing at take off. 25/08/1952
Crew:
???? (pilot) Svenska Flygvapnet - Ok
???? (nav.) Svenska Flygvapnet - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://forum.flyghistoria.org/