Incident Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion N732PL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164179

Date:Friday 21 February 2014
Time:09:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N732PL
MSN: 21061665
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Weiterstadt near Darmstadt (Hessen) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Egelsbach (EDFE)
Destination airport:Mannheim-Neuostheim EDFM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in a field following engine failure. The pilot was not injured. The aircraft was airlifted to Egelsbach airfield for further investigation.

Sources:

https://www.t-online.de/regionales/id_68193512/cessna-legt-notlandung-im-spargelfeld-hin.html
http://www.hr-online.de/website/rubriken/nachrichten/indexhessen34938.jsp?rubrik=36098&key=standard_document_50919755

Images:

(Quelle: Martin Mrowka)

Media: