Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164195

Date:Thursday 20 February 2014
Time:13:00
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:mouth of Wairoa River, Auckland -   New Zealand
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Ardmore Airport
Destination airport:Ardmore Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed on a training flight near Clevedon. Both occupants remained unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=11206505