Incident Celier Xenon 57BJA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164293

Date:Tuesday 25 February 2014
Time:c. 12:20 UT
Type:Silhouette image of generic XNON model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Celier Xenon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 57BJA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Trier-Föhren Airport (EDRT) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Trier-Föhren (EDRT)
Destination airport:Trier-Föhren (EDRT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
It seems that the onboard sole pilot did not pre-rotate enough before he released the brake and started T/O roll too early. The acft then capsized on runway.
Pilot was not injured.

Sources:

visual witness

Images: