Incident Piper PA-28RT-201 Arrow IV F-GFLG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164322

Date:Friday 21 February 2014
Time:17:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28RT-201 Arrow IV
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GFLG
MSN: 28R-7918263
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Melun Villaroche Aerodrome - LFPM -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFLA
Destination airport:LFPM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The front landing gear of the aircraft collapsed during landing at Melun Villaroche Aerodrome - LFPM. The Piper sustained substantial damages. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.08.pdf