Incident Cessna 182S C-GPJH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164617

Date:Sunday 9 March 2014
Time:17:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GPJH
MSN: 18280120
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Burlington Executive Airport -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Burlington Executive Airport
Destination airport:Burlington Executive Airport
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft hit a snow drift during landing and the nose impacted the ground, causing minor damage.

Sources:

Record # 37
CADORS Number:
http://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/cadors-screaq/rd.aspx?rt=NRL&rd=2014-03-10&fa=&rg=