Incident Lockheed 414 Hudson C Mk III T9439,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164690

Date:Tuesday 18 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed 414 Hudson C Mk III
Owner/operator:161 Sqn RAF
Registration: T9439
MSN: 2474
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: None
Location:F 9 AB, Säve - ESIC -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Code: MA-R. Forced landing, short on fuel. Interned at F 3 AB, Säve. To Svensk Flygtjänst 1947, reg SE-AOZ reserved. Conversion to passenger started but not finished. Not used.

Sources:

web