Incident Zlin Savage Classic N800NA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164709

Date:Friday 14 March 2014
Time:18:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic SAVG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlin Savage Classic
Owner/operator:Amelia Reid Aviation
Registration: N800NA
MSN: 0063
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Reid Hillview Airport (KRHV), San Jose, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Reid Hillview (KRHV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane veered off the runway on landing and hit a sign, causing substantial damage. The left main landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N800NA
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:12-MAR-14,SAN%20JOSE,N800NA]

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N800NA.html
https://www.zlinaero.com/eng/products.php