Incident Kamov Ka-26M RA-1927G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164741

Date:Wednesday 5 March 2014
Time:09:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-26M
Owner/operator:private
Registration: RA-1927G
MSN: 7404412
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Semikarakorsk, Rostov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Semikarakorsk
Destination airport:Semikarakorsk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to preliminary information, the pilot was not injured, the aircraft is damaged.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2014/ka-26m_ra-1927g.html The Interstate Aviation Committee (IAC)