Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk IIB Z2582/15,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164768

Date:Wednesday 4 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk IIB
Owner/operator:152 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: Z2582/15
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Finland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing due to engine failure. Pilot safe and managed to escape. A/c captured by Finland and entered Finnish AF as HC-45.

Sources:

Soviet Hurricane Aces of World War 2