Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk IIB Z5205/2,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164777

Date:Wednesday 17 December 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk IIB
Owner/operator:78 IAP Soviet Navy - Northern Fleet
Registration: Z5205/2
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown lake -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing due to engine failure. A/C destroyed by fire from German fighters.

Sources:

Soviet Hurricane Aces of World War 2