Incident SAAB J 21A-3 21394,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164784

Date:Wednesday 13 February 1952
Time:
Type:SAAB J 21A-3
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 21394
MSN: 21.394
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:F 12 AB, Kalmar (ESMQ) -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:F 12 (ESMQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
No brake force due to broken hydraulic line. crashed into a pile of snow. Pilot safe.
Mark: 12 blue M.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org