Incident Ventura PU-WMV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164860

Date:Saturday 22 March 2014
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Ventura
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PU-WMV
MSN: 014
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Recreio Beach, Rio de Janeiro -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Jacarepaguá Airport, Rio de Janeiro
Destination airport:Jacarepaguá Airport, Rio de Janeiro
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small plane made ​​an emergency landing on a sandy beach Playground, Avenida Lucio Costa, West Zone of Rio, in front of the kiosk Four Island. The Fire Department rescued two men who had minor injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/rio-de-janeiro/noticia/2014/03/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-na-praia-do-recreio-na-zona-oeste-do-rio.html
https://noticias.r7.com/rio-de-janeiro/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-faz-pouso-forcado-em-praia-da-zona-oeste-do-rio-22032014