Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII MM478,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164901

Date:Monday 5 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:264 (Madras Presidency) Sqn RAF
Registration: MM478
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B.51 Lille/Vendeville, Nord. -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.51 Lille/Vendeville, Nord (Fr.)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito MM478: Hit the obstacle /earth mound while taxiing and undercarriage collapsed in Lille/Vendeville. 05/03/1945
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 264 Sqdn RAF