Incident Sukhoi Su-22M-2K ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165048

Date:Friday 11 June 1982
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-22M-2K
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:over Lebanon -   Lebanon
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down during the 1982 Lebanon War by an Israeli Air Force (IAF) F-16A (107).

Sources:

Scramble 417