Incident Unidentified Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165218

Date:Thursday 3 April 2014
Time:
Type:Unidentified Helicopter
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kuchlak Town, Balochistan Province, Pakistan -   Pakistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Khalid Airbase
Destination airport:Kuchlak Town
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter got into difficulties during landing during adverse weather conditions and made an emergency landing near Kuchlak Town, near the city of Quetta. One crew member suffered minor injuries in the incident.

Damage to the helicopter was reported to be substantial but repairable.

Sources:

http://www.thenewstribe.com/2014/04/03/helicopters-crash-landing-takes-place-in-quetta-injures-official/