Runway excursion Incident Robin DR.400-160 Chevalier F-GJZQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165315

Date:Sunday 23 March 2014
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-160 Chevalier
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GJZQ
MSN: 2030
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nevers-Fourchambault Airport - LFQG -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFQG
Destination airport:LFQG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft overran the runway and collided with a PAPI light during landing at Nevers-Fourchambault Airport - LFQG. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.13.pdf