Incident Schleicher ASK 13 D-0260,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165456

Date:Saturday 12 April 2014
Time:16:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Mittelhessischer Verein für Flugsport e.V.
Registration: D-0260
MSN: 13168
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dörnberg-Sontra (Hessen) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Glider field Dörnberg-Sontra
Destination airport:Glider field Dörnberg-Sontra
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 16 year old student pilot crashed during landing. He suffered only minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.hna.de/lokales/witzenhausen/unfall-flugplatz-sontra-bruchlandung-eines-segelfliegers-3479311.html
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ask13.htm