Gear-up landing Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165458

Date:Sunday 13 April 2014
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lucknow Airport -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lucknow airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The front wheel of the plane got stuck during landing, forcing the pilot make a nose gear-up landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.deccanherald.com/election/content/399048/narrow-escape-mayawatis-plane.html