Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI NT132,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165468

Date:Friday 26 October 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:13 OTU RAF
Registration: NT132
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Middleton St.George, County Durham, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Middleton St.George, Durham
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito NT132: Took off for training flight. 26/10/1945
Swung on take-off and crashed. The aircraft ran into bomb dump RAF Middleton St. George.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt