Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT274,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165566

Date:Friday 26 July 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:29 Sqn RAF
Registration: NT274
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn West Malling, Kent, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF West Malling, Kent
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito NT274: Swung on take-off and undercarriage collapsed RAF West Malling. 26/07/1946
Crew:
W/O (????) SEWELL (pilot) RAF - injured
???? (nav.) RAF - injured

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 29 Sqdn RAF