Incident Yakovlev Yak-130 03 White,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165582

Date:Wednesday 26 July 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Y130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-130
Owner/operator:Yakovlev
Registration: 03 White
MSN: 94206201
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Spas-Klepiki -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Zhukovsky airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after suspected failure of the flight control system during a test flight, about 80 miles from Zhukovsky airfield. Both pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://aeronews.alle.bg/русия/реестр-як-130/
Air International OCT 2006, p19