Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT594,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165609

Date:Thursday 13 April 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:228 OCU RAF
Registration: NT594
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Leeming, North Yorkshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF ???
Destination airport:RAF Leeming, North Yorkshire
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito NT594: Took off for training flight. 13/04/1950
Undercarriage would not lock down and collapsed while conducting single engined landing.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt