Incident Stolp SA-900 V-Star N3243S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165659

Date:Sunday 20 April 2014
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Stolp SA-900 V-Star
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N3243S
MSN: 58
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Coulmbus Municipal Airport, Indiana -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KBAK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing gear collapsed on touchdown, during landing attempt. No fire or injuries. Substantial structural damage to airframe.

Sources:

http://i2.wp.com/beta.wishtv.com/sites/default/files/sites/14/2014/04/Columbus-plane-1.jpg
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000229770.html
http://www.wishtv.com/2014/04/20/plane-involved-in-minor-crash-at-columbus-airport/_