Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210 Centurion N6543X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165665

Date:Sunday 20 April 2014
Time:14:40+ LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6543X
MSN: 57543
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:McClellan-Palomar Airport (KCRQ), Carlsbad, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCRQ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 210 Centurion, experienced a gear-up landing at the McClellan-Palomar Airport (KCRQ), Carlsbad, California, sustaining minor damage. The three occupants onboard the airplane were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.10news.com/news/small-plane-experiencing-landing-gear-problems-able-to-land-safely-at-palomar-airport-04202014_
https://www.nbcsandiego.com/news/local/Caught-on-Cam-Small-Plane-Touches-Down-Without-Landing-Gear-255948031.html_

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N6543X.html