Accident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI TE908,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165740

Date:Thursday 15 February 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:334 skv. Luftforsvaret (RNoAF)
Registration: TE908
MSN: RI-M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea near RNoAF stn Lista -   Norway
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RNoAF Lista
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito TE908/M: Destroyed on RNoAF Liste during artillery exercises at shooting missiles and cannons.
The aeroplane crashed into the sea about 150 meters from the shore. 15/02/1951 
Crew: 
Sgt Leif FRYDENLUND (pilot) RNoAF - killed 
Sgt Kjell ROLSDORPH-HAUGEN (nav.) RNoAF - killed

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://flyblader.com/onewebmedia/Nr%203%20Mosquito.pdf