Accident Handley Page Halifax Mk III RG384,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165847

Date:Tuesday 13 March 1945
Time:22:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic hlfx model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Handley Page Halifax Mk III
Owner/operator:462 Sqn RAAF
Registration: RG384
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:A.68 Juvincourt -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Foulsham, Norfolk, UK
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak during a bombing mission in the Frankfurt area in Germany.

Sources:

https://books.google.nl/books?id=897--YXm00UC&pg=PA169&lpg=PA169&dq=halifax+crash+juvincourt+1945+RG384&source=bl&ots=73fzParvnb&sig=1pNVtSvz4wDyqZzP8VyOgHnb9iw&hl=nl&sa=X&ei=pCxeU8r2OYTZOeDEgbgP