Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI RV315,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166149

Date:Wednesday 10 October 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI
Owner/operator:98 Sqn RAF
Registration: RV315
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B.58 Melsbroek/Brussels, Vlaams-Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.58 Melsbroek/Brussels (B)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito RV315: Takeoff for training flight on a new type of aircraft. 10/10/1945
Swung on take-off and undercarriage collapsed in B.58 Melsbroek/Brussels. DBF
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 98 Sqdn RAF