Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito TT Mk 35 TJ135 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166172

Date:Tuesday 18 November 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito TT Mk 35
Owner/operator:236 OCU RAF
Registration: TJ135
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Kinloss, Moray Firth, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Kinloss, Moray Firth (EGQK)
Destination airport:RAF Kinloss, Moray Firth
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito TJ135: Took off for training flight. 18/11/1952
Swung off runway on landing and undercarriage collapsed at RAF Kinloss.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2. ORB 236 OCU RAF
3. http://www.mossie.org/production/results.php?search=TJ135
4. Royal Air Force Aircraft SA100-VZ999 (James J. Halley Air Britain, 1985 page 42)
5. Mosquito, C.M. Sharp & M.J.F. Bowyer, page 466