Accident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166228

Date:Friday 16 May 2014
Time:morning
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:50 km south of Ivanhoe -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed upon landing under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured, and later died.
The plane was completely destroyed.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://au.news.yahoo.com/thewest/national/a/23566673/]
http://www.heraldsun.com.au/news/breaking-news/man-seriously-hurt-in-ultralight-crash/story-fni0xqi4-1226920051094