Incident Svenska Aero 14 Jaktfalk JF-224,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166229

Date:Tuesday 22 February 1944
Time:
Type:Svenska Aero 14 Jaktfalk
Owner/operator:Ilmavoimat (Finnish Air Force)
Registration: JF-224
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed, no further details.
Mfg by ASJA. Former SwAF J 6B 224 (mark 8-64). To Finnish AF Le SK 391215 as aid.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org