Incident Svenska Aero 14 Jaktfalk JF-228,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166230

Date:xx Jun 1944
Time:
Type:Svenska Aero 14 Jaktfalk
Owner/operator:Ilmavoimat (Finnish Air Force)
Registration: JF-228
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kauhava -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kauhava
Narrative:
Damaged at landing, repaired. W/o 450220 as obsolete.
Mfg by ASJA. Former SwAF J 6B 228 (mark 8-67). To Finnish AF T-LeR 2 391215 as aid.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org