Accident Avro Lancaster Mk III NE132,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166288

Date:Tuesday 6 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LANC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Lancaster Mk III
Owner/operator:1653 CU RAF
Registration: NE132
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rhinog Fawr in North Wales -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF North Luffenham, East Midlands
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during a training flight, possibly fatigue. The entire crew perished in the crash.
F/O David H.R.Evans Pilot
F/O Maxwell W. Moon Navigator
Sgt. Charles W. Souden Bomb Aimer
Sgt. George E.W. Hodge Flt. Engineer
Sgt. Arthur D. Gash Air Gunner
Sgt. Harold Neilsen Air Gunner
Sgt. Alfred E. Oliff Air Gunner/Wireless Op
R.I.P.

Sources:

https://militaryaircraftcrashsites.blogspot.nl/